Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Brighton High School Coed Varsity Cross Country finishes 3rd place


Wednesday, September 6, 2017

3:30 PM

Place

3

Points

0

Meet Recap

Jack N Jill Relay Relay
Relay Results
September 06, 2017

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Gender Age Event Rank Time Total Time
1 3 Golden High School Team 1 46:04 46:04
3 Garrett Duchesneau M Split 1 1 10:56
3 Jadyn Goodrich F Split 2 1 11:51
3 Noah Brown M Split 3 1 11:19
3 Mary Fox F Finish 1 11:55

2 4 Golden High School Team 2 48:38 48:38
4 Ethan Hensley M Split 1 3 11:12
4 Rachel Goodrich F Split 2 2 12:58
4 Austin Rice M Split 3 2 11:29
4 Maggie O’Connell F Finish 2 12:59

3 14 Brighton High School Team 1 49:13 49:13
14 Chase Addison M Split 1 4 11:33
14 Abigail Read F Split 2 3 13:05
14 Tyler Zirker M Split 3 4 12:11
14 Kiran Green F Finish 3 12:21

4 5 Golden High School Team 3 49:30 49:30
5 Shane McConnell M Split 1 7 11:56
5 Maddie Gerritson F Split 2 4 12:43
5 Drew Warner M Split 3 3 12:03
5 Harmony McMullin F Finish 4 12:47

5 6 Golden High School Team 4 52:30 52:30
6 Hunter Twitty M Split 1 6 11:51
6 Maricel Mequi F Split 2 5 13:42
6 Jack Swanson M Split 3 5 12:41
6 Grace Searls F Finish 5 14:14

6 7 Golden High School Team 5 53:52 53:52
7 Kellen Sisco M Split 1 8 12:23
7 Lacy Powell F Split 2 6 14:19
7 Cameron Pendleton M Split 3 6 12:45
7 Maddie Warner F Finish 6 14:23

7 1 Vanguard Team 1 54:55 54:55
1 Nick Lovato M Split 1 2 11:01
1 Morgan Wilklow F Split 2 7 16:13
1 Evan Morgan M Split 3 7 12:43
1 Korey Winter F Finish 7 14:57

8 15 Brighton High School Team 2 56:16 56:16
15 Patrick King M Split 1 10 12:59
15 Mckenna Uhing F Split 2 10 15:31
15 Josh Bowers M Split 3 8 12:20
15 McKenna Yates F Finish 8 15:24

9 8 Golden High School Team 6 56:39 56:39
8 Enzo Perri M Split 1 9 12:48
8 Lina Wise F Split 2 8 15:05
8 Dylan O’Neill M Split 3 9 13:32
8 Elisabeth Sellinger F Finish 9 15:12

10 9 Golden High School Team 7 57:09 57:09
9 Patrick Benfield M Split 1 13 13:27
9 Belle O’Neill F Split 2 9 14:52
9 Nathan Swanson M Split 3 10 13:36
9 Andrea Doyle F Finish 10 15:14

11 16 Brighton High School Team 3 59:26 59:26
16 Tuan Nguyen M Split 1 11 13:12
16 Brianna Diaz F Split 2 11 15:18
16 Tyler Robinson M Split 3 11 13:24
16 Monique Sanchez F Finish 11 17:30

12 17 Brighton High School Team 4 59:53 59:53
17 Elijah White M Split 1 14 13:53
17 Jaylin Abeyta F Split 2 12 15:50
17 Tyler Hendricks M Split 3 12 13:26
17 Mallorie Estes F Finish 12 16:43

13 10 Golden High School Team 8 1:03:36 1:03:36
10 Colin Ridley M Split 1 16 15:13
10 Ayla Salter F Split 2 15 16:35
10 Micky Hoty M Split 3 13 15:01
10 Angelee Rose F Finish 13 16:46

14 18 Brighton High School Team 5 1:04:37 1:04:37
18 Nicola Revello M Split 1 15 14:08
18 Denise Mueller F Split 2 16 18:55
18 Alex Robinson M Split 3 14 13:59
18 Lindsie Fushimi F Finish 14 17:34

15 2 Vanguard Team 2 1:05:50 1:05:50
2 Kyle Schoonover M Split 1 12 13:23
2 Delanie Giffin F Split 2 14 17:24
2 Jack Rigdon M Split 3 15 17:54
2 Krysten Gard F Finish 15 17:07

16 12 Golden High School Team 10 1:17:09 1:17:09
12 Charlie Roll M Split 1 17 15:54
12 Maddy Merril F Split 2 17 18:16
12 Lexi Meriril F Split 3 17 20:22
12 Jessie Foster F Finish 16 22:35

17 19 SMART Team 1 1:24:28 1:24:28
19 Joey Pham M Split 1 18 19:30
19 Jazmin Ibarra F Split 2 18 20:45
19 Jesus Hernandez-Ortega M Split 3 18 23:11
19 Britney Rivera F Finish 17 21:00

DQ 11 Golden High School Team 9 1:06:27 1:06:27
11 Alfonso Cortes M Split 1 15:05
11 Taya Dowell F Split 2 17:35
11 Bryan Shuler M Split 3 14:14
11 Ella Poskie F Finish DQ 19:32

Opponents

School Place Points
Brighton High School
3
0